Incident Zala 421-16E ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345253

Date:Tuesday 5 September 2023
Time:
Type:Zala 421-16E
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bakhmut Raion, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Russian Army Zala 421-16E reconnaissance drone was downed by Ukrainian soldiers from the 22th Brigade in Bakhmut Raion Donetsk Oblast.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid033MHi1eauZGxbwnNH4MpzFZxgVWH36ELSrVbxthMTF8M2RkaCHKNUKtRJf4me8Y45l&id=100090068845432
https://t.me/lost_warinua/48602

Media: