Incident Leleka-100 1213,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345290

Date:Tuesday 27 September 2022
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 1213
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Leleka-100 reconnaissance drone of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by Russian forces somewhere in Ukraine. Of note is that the drone was marked with English labels on its ailerons and ruddervators, a United States Air Force roundel on the wing box, and nuclear symbols on the sides of the drone. This livery, as well as numbering scheme is significantly different in comparison to other observed Leleka-100 drones.

Sources:

https://t.me/muzeyvsu/1351

Media: