Incident Leleka-100 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345295

Date:Wednesday 23 November 2022
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A shot down Leleka-100 of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was posted by a member of the Russian "O Group" special unit, operating as part of the the Russian military operation in Ukraine. The drone itself appears to have sustained damage from small arms fire, with one split wing. It is unknown if this drone was shot down prior to this date or not.

Sources:

https://i.postimg.cc/SNqzgSD3/2000-Leleka-uav-dam-capt.jpg