Incident Mara-2M ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345298

Date:Wednesday 17 June 2015
Time:
Type:Mara-2M
Owner/operator:Right Sector Ukrainian Volunteer Corps
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Mara-2M drone was downed by militia forces of the self-declared Donetsk People's Republic. As per images published by militia forces, the drone itself contained symbols of the ultra-nationalist Right Sector Ukrainian Volunteer Corps.

Sources:

https://tvzvezda.ru/news/201506171332-bn7n.htm
https://medium.com/dfrlab/a-russian-drone-in-avdiivka-8d1d9b5af25c
https://www.bbc.com/news/world-europe-27173857