Incident Mara-2M ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345299

Date:Saturday 10 June 2023
Time:
Type:Mara-2M
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Mara-2M reconnaissance drone was downed by by Russian forces on 10 June 2023. Images of the wreckage show that the vehicle was relatively undamaged, and likely downed using electronic warfare.

Sources:

https://t.me/Mestb_Dobroj_Voli/6512
https://t.me/Mestb_Dobroj_Voli/6529

Media: