Incident AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345315

Date:Wednesday 6 September 2023
Time:
Type:AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:South of Reshetylivs'ke, Zaporizhia Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An RQ-20 Puma reconnaissance drone operated by the Ukrainian Ground Forces was hit by a Russian anti-air missile while in flight. However, the drone was able to continue flight after a small period of disturbance.

Sources:

https://t.me/xronikabpla/5443

Location

Media: