Incident Ukrainian Aviation Systems Hawk ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345316

Date:Friday 17 February 2023
Time:
Type:Ukrainian Aviation Systems Hawk
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN: NX-00103234
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Aviation Systems Hawk was downed by Russian forces. The drone sustained significant structural damage, but landed in one piece. Images of the downed drone were shared on the Russian Telegram channel "UAV Operator Chronicle".

Sources:

https://t.me/xronikabpla/3604

Media: