Incident Baba Yaga ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345320

Date:Tuesday 29 August 2023
Time:
Type:Baba Yaga
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Baba Yaga bomber drone was downed by Russian forces. Baba Yaga is an non-standardised agricultural drone adapted as a bomber drone which carries six projectiles.

Sources:

https://t.me/zsvyazist/77

Media: