Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345430

Date:Friday 8 September 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by Russian forces. Russian Telegram sources state that the drone was downed using electronic warfare, although the wreckage showed some additional damage to the wings of the vehicle.

Sources:

https://t.me/btr80/10452

Media: