Incident Cessna 152 II OK-FOX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345432

Date:Wednesday 6 September 2023
Time:14:34
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152 II
Owner/operator:Flying Academy
Registration: OK-FOX
MSN: 15283865
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Prague (LKLT) -   Czech Republic
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Letnany Airport (LKLT)
Destination airport:Letnany Airport (LKLT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna aircraft suffered a nose gear collapse during landing. The pilot was not hurt.

Sources:

https://www.novinky.cz/clanek/krimi-na-letisti-v-praze-havarovalo-male-letadlo-pilotka-vyvazla-bez-zraneni-40442787
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9850071

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
26 February 1983 N5412B Birdsnest Aviation 0 Manor, TX sub