Accident Piper CC-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345442

Date:Friday 13 February 1970
Time:
Type:Piper
Owner/operator:
Registration: CC-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Curicó region -   Chile
Phase:
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a hill and burned during fire watching mission. Pilot Juan Pablo Moreno. "CCY".

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 14 February 1970, p12