Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM1312001,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345475

Date:Monday 11 September 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM1312001
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kislovka, Kharkov Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation. The drone was significantly damaged and was captured by Russian troops shortly after it was downed.

Sources:

https://t.me/razved_dozor/5132

Media: