Incident Dovbush T10 240,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345531

Date:Thursday 14 September 2023
Time:
Type:Dovbush T10
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 240
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Dovbush T10 reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was captured by forces of the Russian Federation, after being found stuck in a tree. The wings of the drone were heavily damaged from colliding with the tree. The drone was retrieved for further examination and testing. The drone also contained a registration number applied ad-hoc using a marker pen.

Sources:

https://t.me/Mestb_Dobroj_Voli/8077

Media: