Incident AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345532

Date:Thursday 14 September 2023
Time:
Type:AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An RQ-20 reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was shot down by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/Mestb_Dobroj_Voli/8075

Media: