Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM13141,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345533

Date:Friday 16 June 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM13141
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation using an improvised anti drone electronic warfare system.

Sources:

https://t.me/IronHelmets/579

Media: