Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345538

Date:Thursday 15 June 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/Zushka232/96

Media: