Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM13119,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345579

Date:Saturday 8 July 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM13119
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Donetsk, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian A1-SM Furia reconnaissance UAV was shot down by air defence crews of the Donetsk People's Republic using a 9K35 Strela-10 mobile short range SAM system. Images and videos of the drone being shot down were shared on the official Telegram Channel of the People's Militia of the Donetsk People's Republic.

Sources:

https://t.me/nm_dnr/10633
https://t.me/museumofvsu/7703

Media: