Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM13131,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345580

Date:Friday 30 June 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM13131
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zaporozhye Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downede by the 58th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/taVricheskii_kaZachok/7020

Media: