Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345584

Date:Thursday 11 May 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Belgorod Oblast -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian A1-SM Furia reconnaissance UAV was downed by Russian Border Guard forces in Belgorod Oblast.

Sources:

https://t.me/dva_majors/14878

Media: