Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM13078,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345586

Date:Wednesday 7 June 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM13078
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation using electronic warfare.

Sources:

https://t.me/Military_engineer/112

Media: