Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m 8T+FH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345636

Date:Sunday 18 April 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:German Air Force
Registration: 8T+FH
MSN: 5903
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cape Bon -   Tunisia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shot down by flak. Two crew members died in the crash, one crew member was injured, another one was unhurt.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=64004