Incident Airbus A321-131 D-AIRU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345640

Date:Saturday 16 September 2023
Time:12:56 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A321 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321-131
Owner/operator:Lufthansa
Registration: D-AIRU
MSN: 0692
Engine model:IAE V2530-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ibiza Airport (IBZ/LEIB) -   Spain
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Frankfurt International Airport (FRA/EDDF)
Destination airport:Ibiza Airport (IBZ/LEIB)
Narrative:
Lufthansa flight LH1466, an Airbus A321-131, suffered a burst or deflated tire on landing at Ibiza Airport, Spain.

Sources:

Photos :

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/yolcu-ucaginin-inisinde-inis-takimi-lastikleri-patladi/

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/d-airu#320d05b2