Incident Evektor EV-97 Eurostar SL OK-JUR 55,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345718

Date:Saturday 16 September 2023
Time:c. 16:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic EV97 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Evektor EV-97 Eurostar SL
Owner/operator:
Registration: OK-JUR 55
MSN: 2004-2107
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Český Dub Airfield -   Czech Republic
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Českém Dubu Airfield
Narrative:
An Evektor EV-97 Eurostar SL hit a car with the left wing when landing at Český Dub Airfield.
Nobody was injured and the ultralight received minor damage.

Sources:

https://genus.cz/bezpecnost/pri-pristavani-v-ceskem-dubu-zavadilo-male-letadlo-kridlem-o-projizdejici-vozidlo-n580523.htm
https://www.policie.cz/docDetail.aspx?docid=22819521&docType=ART
https://ceskolipsky.denik.cz/zpravy_region/letadlo-ceskydub-nehoda-auto-pristani-policie.html

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/59682_1655557808.jpg (photo)

Location