Incident Boeing 767-332ER (BDSF) (WL) N641AZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345737

Date:Saturday 16 September 2023
Time:c. 19:45 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B763 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-332ER (BDSF) (WL)
Owner/operator:Amazon Prime Air, opb Air Transport International
Registration: N641AZ
MSN: 30595/794
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport, KY (CVG/KCVG) -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport, KY (CVG/KCVG)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Boeing 767-332ER (BDSF), aborted takeoff from runway 36R due to a left engine fire. ARFF extinguished the fire.

Sources:

FAA

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
22 November 2007 N1611B Delta Air Lines 0 Nice Côte d'Azur Airport, Nice min
Bird strike
15 September 2018 N1611B Delta Air Lines 0 east of Japan unk
Engine failure