Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM1311803 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345742

Date:Tuesday 19 September 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM1311803
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed in unknown circumstances. A video posted on social media Tiktok showed that the left wing of the drone was destroyed, as well as its nose and camera completely missing.

Sources:

https://www.tiktok.com/@roma_kryvonosov/video/7280520341498105094
https://t.me/lost_warinua/50234

Media: