Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345779

Date:Monday 18 September 2023
Time:13:00
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Trevi -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight made an emergency landing in a field, close to an airfield in Trevi, Italy.

Sources:

https://www.perugiatoday.it/cronaca/trevi-atterraggio-d-emergenza-ultraleggero-finisce-in-un-campo.html
https://www.lanazione.it/umbria/cronaca/atterraggio-durgenza-di-ultraleggero-a-trevi-paura-in-una-zona-di-campagna-d93dedd0
http://www.rgunotizie.it/articoli/cronaca/trevi-atterraggio-d-emergenza-un-ultraleggero
https://www.umbriajournal.com/cronaca/atterraggio-di-emergenza-per-aeromobile-ultraleggero-salvo-il-pilota-522679/
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Blackwing_Sweden_Blackwing