Incident SkyFall Vampire ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345783

Date:Tuesday 19 September 2023
Time:
Type:SkyFall Vampire
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN: SFCF100001459
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Vampire bomber drone was downed by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/tt12514/status/1704186821305888922
https://www.pravda.com.ua/eng/news/2023/08/18/7416070/

Media: