Incident Baba Yaga ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345803

Date:Tuesday 19 September 2023
Time:
Type:Baba Yaga
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Baba Yaga bomber drone was downed by forces of the Russian Federation in Kherson Oblast. Baba Yaga is an agricultural drone adapted as a bomber drone which carries six RPG-7 projectiles.

Sources:

https://t.me/HersonVestnik/20850

Media: