Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345807

Date:Friday 17 February 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation. As a result, the drone was almost completely destroyed, with only a small section of the fuselage remaining.

A shot down Ukrainian Aviation Systems Hawk was also displayed:
https://aviation-safety.net/wikibase/345316

Sources:

https://t.me/xronikabpla/3599

Media: