Incident Leleka-100 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345819

Date:Thursday 21 September 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Leleka-100 reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was shot down by Russian air defence systems. Images posted on Russian Telegram channels show that the drone was almost completely destroyed as a result.

Sources:

https://t.me/warhistoryalconafter/122782

Media: