Incident Baba Yaga 538,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345820

Date:Wednesday 20 September 2023
Time:
Type:Baba Yaga
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 538
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Baba Yaga drone was downed by forces of the Russian Federation. Images posted of the downed drone show that one of the drones four motor struts were damaged. resulting in the loss of controlled flight.

Sources:

https://t.me/DnevnikDesantnika/3191
https://t.me/DnevnikDesantnika/3192

Media: