Incident Skyassist Sirko ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345821

Date:Wednesday 2 August 2023
Time:
Type:Skyassist Sirko
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Sirko reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation. The drone could be identified by its balkenkreuz roundels.

Sources:

https://t.me/Rubric_lossesvsu/6961

Media: