Incident ASU-1 Valkyrja 286,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345823

Date:Wednesday 13 September 2023
Time:
Type:ASU-1 Valkyrja
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 286
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An ASU-1 Valkyrja of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/slavamaxuta/4446
https://t.me/museumofvsu/12022

Media: