Incident Ukrspecsystems Shark 220045,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345827

Date:Thursday 21 September 2023
Time:
Type:Ukrspecsystems Shark
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 220045
MSN: RA2S-K6737-02
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Robotyne, Zaporozhye Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrspecsystems Shark of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/mod_russia/30709
https://t.me/lost_warinua/50454
https://t.me/museumofvsu/12424

Media: