Incident Sukhoi Su-25 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345829

Date:Friday 22 September 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-25
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Huliaipole, Zaporizhzhia Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Sukhoi Su-25 aircraft of the Ukrainian Air Force was reportedly shot down by forces of the 38th Separate Guards Motor Rifle Brigade of the Russian Federation, in the vicinity of Huliaipole, Zaporizhzhia Oblast.

Sources:

https://t.me/voin_dv/5069
https://t.me/ZOV_Voevoda/724
https://t.me/ZOV_Voevoda/726
https://t.me/Aviahub34/1389

Media: