Incident Chaklun ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345841

Date:Tuesday 27 December 2022
Time:
Type:Chaklun
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Chaklun reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by a Combat Army Reserve unit of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/Rubric_lossesvsu/7048

Media: