Incident Dovbush T10 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345843

Date:Monday 27 February 2023
Time:
Type:Dovbush T10
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Belgorod, Belgorod Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Dovbush T10 of the Ukrainian Ground Forces crashed into a ditch next to a residential area in the city of Belgorod. The drone was severely damaged, with its wings broken off from the rest of the fuselage. This event occurred close to the site of another Dovbush crash.

Sources:

https://www.thedrive.com/the-war-zone/new-type-of-kamikaze-drones-seen-in-russian-city-near-ukraine-border
https://www.facebook.com/photo/?fbid=221463616923874&set=pcb.221469903589912

Media: