Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345847

Date:Thursday 27 October 2022
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was captured by forces of the Russian Federation somewhere in the direction of Nikolayev, Kherson Oblast.

Sources:

https://t.me/Ratnik2R/54

Media: