Incident AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345884

Date:Saturday 23 September 2023
Time:
Type:AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An RQ-20 Puma reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was intercepted by Russian Air Defence using a 9K33m3 Osa-AKM mobile air defence system.

Sources:

https://t.me/milinfolive/106911
https://twitter.com/TGjize/status/1705454672855605633

Media: