Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM13299,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345950

Date:Tuesday 26 September 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM13299
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/Dnepro_Rub/1291

Media: