Incident SpecAero X2 Seeker Baker's Dozen,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345952

Date:Thursday 8 June 2023
Time:
Type:SpecAero X2 Seeker
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: Baker's Dozen
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Orekhovskoye Raion, Zaporozhye Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian SpecAero X2 Seeker reconnaissance drone was downed by Russian forces. It is claimed the drone was downed in Orekhovskoye Raion, Zaporozhye Oblast using Russian electronic warfare systems.

Sources:

https://t.me/ZA_FROHT/18214

Media: