Incident Unmanned Aerial Vehicle ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346062

Date:Thursday 28 September 2023
Time:
Type:Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zaporozhye Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An unmanned aerial vehicle operated by the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed using a 9K35 Strela-10 mobile air defence system.

Sources:

https://t.me/DnevnikDesantnika/3542

Media: