Incident Sikorsky S-55 Chikasaw H-7,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346075

Date:Wednesday 19 May 1965
Time:
Type:Sikorsky S-55 Chikasaw
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration: H-7
MSN: 55.140
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ciudad Jardín, Bs.As -   Argentina
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was on route to Jorge Newbery Airport in Buenos Aires to pick up the Secretary of Aeronautic, when sufered substancial damage during an emergency landing due to engine failure.

Sources:

https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com