Incident Robinson R44 Unregistered,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346134

Date:Sunday 14 February 2021
Time:c. 10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: Unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ningguo County-Level City, Xuancheng, Anhui Province -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An amateur aviation enthusiast bought a private helicopter and tested it in a rural backyard without obtaining the necessary license or reporting his activity to the authorities. During the test, the rotor blades of the R44 struck the ground, causing the helicopter to roll over and slide into a pool. The damage to the helicopter is almost beyond economic repair.

Sources:

http://www.ahwang.cn/anhui/20230908/2564935.html
https://baijiahao.baidu.com/s?id=1691806212333290544&wfr=spider&for=pc