Incident Ukrspecsystems Shark 01911823,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346170

Date:Tuesday 12 September 2023
Time:
Type:Ukrspecsystems Shark
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 01911823
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrspecsystems Shark of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/lost_warinua/51324

Media: