Incident ASU-1 Valkyrja ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346188

Date:Thursday 25 August 2022
Time:
Type:ASU-1 Valkyrja
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An ASU-1 Valkyrja of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/aloha9916/status/1616419265212473344

Media: