Incident Orlik ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346238

Date:Thursday 15 December 2022
Time:
Type:Orlik
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kupyansk, Kupyansk Raion, Kharkov Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An Orlik reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation in the vicinity of Kupyansk.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1603468874254790658

Media: