Incident ITEC Skif ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346241

Date:Saturday 18 February 2023
Time:
Type:ITEC Skif
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
AN ITEC Skif of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed and recovered. However, the nose of the drone, particularly around the camera mount, was significantly damaged in the process.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/aloha9916/status/1627077222921273345

Media: