Accident airplane HK-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346250

Date:Thursday 7 September 1950
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HK-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Caracas -   Venezuela
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Disappeared after departed "La Carlota". Presumed crashed into the sea. Colombian José Villabeca.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 9 September 1950, p3