Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346259

Date:Thursday 26 October 1950
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea del Perú
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Piura -   Peru
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Capitán FAP ... Davila unhurt. Pilot Alférez FAP José L. del Solar Ro... injured.

Note: type not reported, but at Piura mainly used AT-6D at the time.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 28 October 1950, p1 (partially unreadable)